Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- vanilla bean specks nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean Specks Nonfat Milk, Vanilla Bean Specks
Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


