Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Bean is a vegan ice cream made from creamy cashews. It is a dairy-free and vegan frozen dessert that is made from plant-based ingredients, specifically organic cashews. The ice cream has been produced in California since 2013 by The Forager Project, a family-owned and operated organic food company. People love the Vanilla Bean ice cream, as they say it tastes amazing and consider it the best vegan/non-dairy ice cream on the market. The ingredients used in the ice cream are perfectly paired, creating a delicious and satisfying treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Water, Cashews), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans

Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go