No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is VANILLA BEAN FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, EGGS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INULIN, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check VANILLA BEAN FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? VANILLA BEAN FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful