Is Vanilla Bean (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Eggs, Dietary Fibre, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract
Check Vanilla Bean (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Bean (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


