Is Vanilla Bean Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?

Description
A vanilla-scented granola with crisp clusters and a toasted crunch, commonly used as a cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers often cite pronounced vanilla flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient portion size; some note it can be overly sweet or clumpy. Suitable for daily breakfast use or recipe garnishes and desserts.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A vanilla-scented granola with crisp clusters and a toasted crunch, commonly used as a cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers often cite pronounced vanilla flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient portion size; some note it can be overly sweet or clumpy. Suitable for daily breakfast use or recipe garnishes and desserts.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Barley Malt Syrup, Organic Vanilla Bean Specks, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness).
Check Vanilla Bean Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Vanilla Bean Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


