Is VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Protein Nutritional Shake Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Soy Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Canola Oil, Contains 0, : Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin
Check VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


