Is VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SPECKS OF REAL VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GROUND VANILLA BEANS AND CARRAGEENAN
Check VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SPECKS OF REAL VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH SPECKS OF REAL VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


