Is Vanilla Bean Macaron, 1 each Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Heavy Cream, Almonds, Egg Whites, Water, Glucose, Butter (Cream), Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Triethyl Citrate, Fructose, Vanilla, Natural Flavor, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum.

Check Vanilla Bean Macaron, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Bean Macaron, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee