Is VANILLA BEAN OVERNIGHT OATS, VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond mylk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Mylk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Date, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check VANILLA BEAN OVERNIGHT OATS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN OVERNIGHT OATS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN OVERNIGHT OATS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWegmans
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


