Is VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Bean Premium Mochi Ice Cream is a delectable treat that combines the richness of vanilla bean with the unique texture of sweet rice dough. Made with real fruit, this indulgent dessert is sure to satisfy your taste buds. The mochi ice cream is meticulously crafted in a special way that will leave you wanting more. While some people may be skeptical about its appeal, others appreciate its great taste and enjoy the delightful combination of flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream blend (water, cream, cane sugar, nonfat milk, whey, stabilizers as guar and locust bean gum), natural vanilla flavors, ground vanilla beans. Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane sugar, water, sweet rice flour, egg whites, enzyme, canola oil and corn starch as processing aids.

Check VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN is available at 8 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful