Is VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • condensed milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Vanilla Bean Caramel Swirl (Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Bean Candy Crunch (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Sweet Salty Flavor (Water, Sugar, Molasses, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN SWEET AND SALTY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL RIBBON AND VANILLA BEAN CANDY CRUNCH, VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go