Is Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- 100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein, Coconut Milk*, Pea Protein*, Grass-fed Collagen, Chia Seed Protein*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf*, Vanilla Bean, Monk Fruit* Contains Coconut and Dairy.
Check Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


