Is Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein, Coconut Milk*, Pea Protein*, Grass-fed Collagen, Chia Seed Protein*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf*, Vanilla Bean, Monk Fruit* Contains Coconut and Dairy.
Check Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


