Is VANILLA BEAN VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, scoopable frozen dessert presenting a clean, classic vanilla flavor with occasional specks suggesting real pods. Texture balances creamy mouthfeel and slight firmness, suitable for scooping and spreading. Commonly enjoyed solo, with pie or fruit, or used in sundaes and coffee; reviewers note authentic taste and occasional ice crystals too.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, scoopable frozen dessert presenting a clean, classic vanilla flavor with occasional specks suggesting real pods. Texture balances creamy mouthfeel and slight firmness, suitable for scooping and spreading. Commonly enjoyed solo, with pie or fruit, or used in sundaes and coffee; reviewers note authentic taste and occasional ice crystals too.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Fair Trade Certified Agave Nectar, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Vanilla Bean Specks, Natural Flavor, Organic Coconut Milk, Natural Flavor.
Check VANILLA BEAN VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


