Is Vanilla bean Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein Chickpea Protein), Koia Prebiotic Fiber Blend (Agave Fiber Chicory Root Fiber), Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mon Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum and Nutr eg Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts).
Check Vanilla bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


