Is Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut Nectar, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Plant-Based Vitamin D3 (VegD3), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols)

Check Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal | Spoonful