Is VANILLA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED CAFE-INSPIRED PROTEIN SHAKES, VANILLA CAPPUCCINO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Polydextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee Extract, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium,vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12
Check VANILLA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED CAFE-INSPIRED PROTEIN SHAKES, VANILLA CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED CAFE-INSPIRED PROTEIN SHAKES, VANILLA CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
VANILLA CAPPUCCINO FLAVORED CAFE-INSPIRED PROTEIN SHAKES, VANILLA CAPPUCCINO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


