Is VANILLA CARAMEL COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin

Check VANILLA CARAMEL COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CARAMEL COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? VANILLA CARAMEL COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL | Spoonful