Is VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth vanilla ice cream punctuated by ribboned caramel and dense fudge swirls; texture alternates between silky base and chewy pockets of confectionery. Shoppers note consistent creaminess with occasional uneven swirl distribution. Common uses include scooping into cones, composing sundaes, or blending into thick shakes and dessert bowls and toppings.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth vanilla ice cream punctuated by ribboned caramel and dense fudge swirls; texture alternates between silky base and chewy pockets of confectionery. Shoppers note consistent creaminess with occasional uneven swirl distribution. Common uses include scooping into cones, composing sundaes, or blending into thick shakes and dessert bowls and toppings.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


