Is VANILLA CARAMELS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy lecithin and artificial & natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
soy lecithin and artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check VANILLA CARAMELS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CARAMELS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


