Is VANILLA CHAI COCONUT NON-DAIRY DRINK, VANILLA CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- cultured coconut blend
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Coconut Blend (Water, Coconut, Cultures, Quillaja Extract), Water, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Spices, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract
Check VANILLA CHAI COCONUT NON-DAIRY DRINK, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHAI COCONUT NON-DAIRY DRINK, VANILLA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA CHAI COCONUT NON-DAIRY DRINK, VANILLA CHAI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


