Is Vanilla Chai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
- organic natural flavors
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Dates, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


