Is Vanilla Chai Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Dates, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


