Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Cookies: Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Extract), Baking Soda, Salt, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Ice Cream: Milk
Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


