Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- anhydrous dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Cookies: Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Extract), Baking Soda, Salt, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Ice Cream: Milk
Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


