Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • vanilla ice cream
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate drizzle with vegetable oil
  • chocolate cookie
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream: (Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate Cookie: (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil)

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE SQUARES, VANILLA is available at 8 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking