Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAMY BLENDED WHOLE MILK YOGURT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE & CREAM is available at 10 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping