Is VANILLA & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ASSORTED CUPCAKES, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, EGGS, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED BEET CONCENTRATE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT FLOUR, RED 40, DATEM, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check VANILLA & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ASSORTED CUPCAKES, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ASSORTED CUPCAKES, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


