Is Vanilla Chocolate Twist Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose warning
dextrose warning
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn Kernels, Canola Oil, Tbhq & Citric Acid, Dimethylopysiloxane, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Cream Of Tartar, Water, Dimethyl Silicon, Dextrose Warning: Contains Soy May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Vanilla Chocolate Twist Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Chocolate Twist Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Chocolate Twist Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


