Is VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • whole egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER†, ERYTHRITOL†, SUGAR†, WHOLE EGG AND EGG YOLK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP†, SPICE (CINNAMON, CLOVES, NUTMEG), VANILLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, PECTIN, SALT.

Check VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CINNAMON GELATO WITH LESS SUGAR, VANILLA CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking