Is VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM, SEA SALT.

Check VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go