Is VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- milk
- chocolate flakes
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM, SEA SALT.
Check VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CON CHERRY & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


