Is VANILLA COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum- thickener
vegetable gum- thickener
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN (VEGETABLE GUM- THICKENER), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER-FOR UNIFORM DISPERSION), YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check VANILLA COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA COOK & SERVE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


