Is VANILLA COOKIE MIX, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic coconut i milk powder
organic coconut i milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CASSAVA OR MANIOC ROOT, ORGANIC GREEN BANANA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT I MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA FIBER), ORGANIC DRIED GROUND DATES, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDEA 98%(STEVIA EXTRACT)
Check VANILLA COOKIE MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA COOKIE MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


