Is VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried cream extract
- grass fed rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- designer whey performance proteins
dried cream extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DESIGNER WHEY PERFORMANCE PROTEINS (GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, TAURINE, L-PHENYLALANINE), NON-GMO PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELECTROLYTE REPLENISHMENT BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE, ENERGY OPTIMIZER BLEND (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, DIGESTIVE ENZYMES), PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM), VITAMIN E (AS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Supplement · Powder


