Is VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- digestive enzymes
- +5 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DESIGNER WHEY PERFORMANCE PROTEINS (GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, TAURINE, L-PHENYLALANINE), NON-GMO PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELECTROLYTE REPLENISHMENT BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE, ENERGY OPTIMIZER BLEND (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, DIGESTIVE ENZYMES), PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM), VITAMIN E (AS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Supplement · Powder


