Is VANILLA COOKIES WITH ICING AND CANDIES VALENTINE COOKIE KIT, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, DRIED EGG YOLK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5. CANDY HEARTS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, RED 40. SUGAR CRYSTALS: SUGAR, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6.
Check VANILLA COOKIES WITH ICING AND CANDIES VALENTINE COOKIE KIT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA COOKIES WITH ICING AND CANDIES VALENTINE COOKIE KIT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Cookie · Piece


