Is VANILLA CREAM EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM EGG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, VANILLA, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), AND SODIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check VANILLA CREAM EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREAM EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA CREAM EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


