Is Vanilla Cream Filled Organic Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sugar, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chick Pea Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flo

Check Vanilla Cream Filled Organic Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go