Is VANILLA CREAM WAFERS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HIDROGENATED OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW # 5 AND IODIZED SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, IODIZED SALT AND SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT.

Check VANILLA CREAM WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich