Is VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES.
Check VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, VANILLA CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


