Is VANILLA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE POWDER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTOFERRIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check VANILLA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


