Is VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), LESS THAN 1% OF: SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie