Is VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), LESS THAN 1% OF: SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VANILLA CREME LOW-FAT PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA CREME is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie