Is VANILLA CREME ORIGINAL NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check VANILLA CREME ORIGINAL NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking