Is Vanilla crisp nutritional chocolate bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomaltulose, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Fibre (inulin), Galactose, Blueberry (5%), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour) (4.0%), Vitamin E, Emulsifier: Soya lecithin (produced from a non GM source), Vanilla extract (0.4%). Allergens: M contain traces of milk protein and other nute D suffering from galact 18°C. For best before d Dr. Coy's Health Fo Greystones Co info Wick H
Check Vanilla crisp nutritional chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla crisp nutritional chocolate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


