Is Vanilla crisp nutritional chocolate bar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomaltulose, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Fibre (inulin), Galactose, Blueberry (5%), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour) (4.0%), Vitamin E, Emulsifier: Soya lecithin (produced from a non GM source), Vanilla extract (0.4%). Allergens: M contain traces of milk protein and other nute D suffering from galact 18°C. For best before d Dr. Coy's Health Fo Greystones Co info Wick H

Check Vanilla crisp nutritional chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast