Is VANILLA DAIRY FREE PUDDING, VANILLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan And Non-gmo: Wayfare Dairy Free Base (Water, Lima Beans, Oats, Oat Bran, Rice, Millet), Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil Blend (Safflower And Coconut), Tapioca, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate

Check VANILLA DAIRY FREE PUDDING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA DAIRY FREE PUDDING, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast