Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), All Natural Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan

Check VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast
Vegan? VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA | Spoonful