Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), All Natural Evaporated Cane Juice, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan

Check VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast
Dairy Free? VANILLA DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, VANILLA | Spoonful